Staff Directory

ADMINISTRATION

NAME PHONE DEPARTMENT
Neal, Mark 510-818-3000 Principal
Matawaran, Greg 510-818-3000 Assistant Principal
Platko, Debbi 510-818-3000 Office Manager


TEACHERS


NAME PHONE DEPARTMENT
Aguilar, Hilda 510-818-3067 Math
Ballard, Maggie 510-818-3064 Language Arts
Benton, Michael 510-818-3025 Social Studies
Bilal, Aminahl 510-818-3058 Science
Chavez, Selina 510-818-3020 Elective (Visual Arts)
Chung, Alice 510-818-3075 ELD & Language Arts
Cruse, Benjamin 510-818-3053 ELD (Co-Teacher)
Drumm, Mark 510-818-3032 Science
Eddings, Lorraine 510-818-3061 Social Studies
Edelman, Cathryn 510-818-3076 SPED
Gaulding, Derek 510-818-3029 Social Studies
Gray, Darlene 510-8183034 Sped
Haley, Yvette 510-818-3021 Math
Hernandez, Ryann 510-818-3085 Elective (Band/Choir)
Humildad, Maria 510-818-3026 Elective (Spanish)
Issac, Destiny 510-818-3947 Physical Education
Johnston, Colleen 510-818-3057 Language Arts
Jorgens, Scott 510-818-3046 Math
Martinez, Katherine 510-818-3072 SPED
Merrell, Lisa 510-818-3063 Social Studies/Department Chair
Merritt, Timothy 510-818-3024 Elective (Stem)
Millard, Elizabeth 510-818-3045 Social Studies
Mirshad, Dr. Julie 510-818-3036 Science
Munoz, Marissa 510-818-3027 Social Studies
Platko, Paige 510-818-3056 Math
Reed, Daniel 510-818-3057 Language Arts
Reynolds, James 510-818-3058 Long Term Sub Science
Ruano, Nisa 510-818-3028 SPED
Scheving, Tristian 510-818-3030 ELD
Sechler, Jim 510-818-3035 Science
Sharma, Sangeeta 510-818-3023 Math
Situ, Jenny 510-818-3031 Science
Sterling-Smith, Galen 510-818-3027 Elective (Digital Media Arts)
Tawakuli, Keith 510-818-3052 SPED
Valenzuela, Brittany 510-818-3047 Physical Education
Villa, Rick 510-818-3084 Physical Education
Weiss, Paul 510-818-3083 Physical Education
Whitaker, Nathaniel 510-818-3083 Language Arts
Wisneski, Gage 510-818-3070 Math
Xu, Brianna 510-818-3031 Science

 

 

SUPPORT STAFF


NAME PHONE  DEPARTMENT
Arellano, Angelica 510-818-3053 Paraprofessional
Bermudez, Angel 510-818-3009 Custodian
Cabral, Tammy 510-818-3016 Counselor
Carpenter, Maria 510-818-3010 Kitchen
Cazares, Rebecca 510-818-3043 EBAC
Cervantes, Mariela 510-818-3049 Bi-Lingual Aide
De Anda, Bertha 510-818-3010 Kitchen
Duits, Henry 510-818-3009 Custodian
Gallegos, Alejandra 510-818-3019 Counselor
Gonzalez, Paula 510-818-3006 Secretary 1
Grandstaff, Rosemary Paraprofessional
Guzzetta, Vilma 510-818-3041 Speech
Hayes, Kathy 510-818-3010 Kitchen
Holoka, Bri 510-818-3017 District Behaviorist
Huffer, Maria 510-818-3034 Paraprofessional
Janmoradi, Norvan 510-818-3082 Therapist
Lopez, Patricia 510-818-3072 Paraprofessional
Lunsford, Cynthia 510-818-3007 Secretary II/Registar
Lyness, Sara 510-818-3042 Librarian
Pal, Sumita 510-818-3034 Paraprofessional
Prince, Michelle 510-818-3072 Paraprofessional
Ramirez, Jose 510-818-3009 Custodian
Rahman, Salma (RSP) 510-818-3049 Paraprofessional
Rasmussen, Patricia 510-818-3016 Campus Monitor
Reyes, Gislele 510-818-3072 Paraprofessional
Ryan, Heather 510-818-3022 Counselor
Samorano, Penny 510-818-3016 Campus Monitor (Lead)
Sanchez, Jesus 510-818-3009 Custodian
Ureno, Lizbeth 510-818-3012 Counselor