Staff Directory

ADMINISTRATION

NAME PHONE DEPARTMENT
Neal, Mark 510-818-3000 Principal
Matawaran, Greg 510-818-3000 Assistant Principal
Platko, Debbi 510-818-3000 Office Manager


TEACHERS


NAME PHONE DEPARTMENT
Aguilar, Alanah 510-818-3076 SPED
Aguilar, Angelica 510-818-3068 Math
Aguilar, Hilda 510-818-3067 Math
Bilal, Aminah 510-818-3058 Science
Birge, William 510-818-3031 Science
Cardoso, Marcio 510-818-3045 Social Studies
Chavez, Selina 510-818-3020 Elective (Visual Arts)
Ciardella, James 510-818-3087 Physical Education
Collins, Tiffani 510-818-3947 Physical Education
Drumm, Mark 510-818-3032 Science
Eddings, Lorraine 510-818-3061 Social Studies
Estrada, Nancy 510-818-3239 EBAC
Gaulding, Derek 510-818-3029 Social Studies
Green-Hoffman, Tracy 510-818-3053 SPED
Haley, Yvette 510-818-3021 Math
Hernandez, Ryann 510-818-3085 Elective (Band/Choir)
510-818-3024 Elective (Digital Media Arts)
Holoka, Andrew 510-818-3034 SPED
Humilad, Maria 510-818-3026 Elective (Spanish)
Jorgens, Scott 510-818-3046 Math
Koutnik, Lillian 510-818-3013 Language Arts
Leavitt, Cathy 510-818-3051 Language Arts
Martinez, Katherine 510-818-3072 SPED
Merrell, Lisa 510-818-3063 Social Studies/Department Chair
Mirshad, Julie 510-818-3036 Science
Montoya, Nicholas 510-818-3025 Social Studies/ASB
Munoz, Marissa 510-818-3027 Social Studies
Platko, Paige 510-818-3056 Math
Reed, Daniel 510-818-3057 Language Arts
Ruano, Nisa 510-818-3028 SPED
Scheving, Tristian 510-818-3030 ELD
Sechler, Jim 510-818-3035 Science
Sharma, Sangeeta 510-818-3023 Math
Shuller, Miranda 510-818-3077 SPED
Stoeber, Vida 510-818-3066 Language Arts
Reynolds, James 510-818-3064 Language Arts
Tawakuli, Keith 510-818-3052 SPED
Trieu, Emmy 510-818-3040 Science
Villa, Rick 510-818-3084 Physical Education
Weiss, Paul 510-818-3083 Physical Education
Whitaker, Nathaniel 510-818-3083 Language Arts
Wisneski, Gage 510-818-3070 Math
Xu, Brianna 510-818-3031 Science

 

SUPPORT STAFF


NAME PHONE  DEPARTMENT
Arellano, Angelica 510-818-3053 Paraprofessional
Bermudez, Angel 510-818-3009 Custodian
de Munnik, Lauren 510-818-3041 Speech
Duits, Henry 510-818-3009 Custodian
Gonzalez, Paula 510-818-3006 Secretary 1
Hernandez, Yareni 510-818-3049 Bilingual Aide
Hoang, Tu 510-818-3043 EBAC
Holoka, Bri 510-818-3017 District Behaviorist
Huffer, Maria 510-818-3034 Paraprofessional
Hussainyon, Omeed 510-818-3072 Paraprofessional
Janmoradi, Norvan 510-818-3082 Therapist
Keefe, Christina 510-818-3012 Psychologist
Laird-Beale, Francis Campus Monitor
Lopez, Patricia 510-818-3072 Paraprofessional
Lunsford, Cynthia 510-818-3005 Secretary II
Martinez, Maria 510-818-3010 Kitchen Staff
Pandit, Pooja 510-818-3041 Speech
Perez, Maria Parent Partner
Ramirez, Jose 510-818-3009 Custodian
Rahman, Salma (RSP) 510-818-3049 Paraprofessional
Rassmussen, Patricia Campus Monitor
Reyes, Gislele 510-818-3072 Paraprofessional
Ruiz, Maria 510-818-3010 Kitchen Staff
Ryan, Heather 510-818-3022 Counselor
Samorano, Penny Campus Monitor
Sanchez, Jesus 510-818-3009 Custodian
Silva, Yrma 510-818-3010 Kitchen Staff
Villa Nueva, Rocio 510-818-3010 Kitchen Staff
Woodson, Vanessa 510-818-3043 EBAC