Skip To Main Content

Directory

ADMINISTRATION/Office staff

NAME PHONE DEPARTMENT Email
Krishna, Risha 510-818-3000  Principal rkrishna@newarkunified.org
Kim, Jin 510-818-3000  Assistant Principal Jkim@newarkunified.org
Platko, Debbi 510-818-3000  Office Manager dplatko@newarkunified.org
Lunsford, Cynthia 510-818-3000 Registrar clunsford@newarkunified.org
Ortiz, Michelle 510-818-3000 Attendance mortiz@newarkunified.org

TEACHERS

NAME PHONE DEPARTMENT
Aguilar, Hilda 510-818-3067  Math
Bilal, Aminah 510-818-3058   Science
Cabrales, Daniel 510-818-3025 Social Studies
Chung, Alice 510-818-3075  ELD & Language Arts
Collato, Lisa 510-818-3052 Language Arts/Leadership
Duran, Dominic 510-818-3084 Physical Education
Eddings, Lorraine 510-818-3061  Social Studies
Gaulding, Derek 510-818-3029  Social Studies
Haley, Austin 510-818-3077  SPED
Haley, Yvette 510-818-3021  Math
Hernandez, Ryann 510-818-3085  Elective (Band/Choir)
Hjalmarson, Joel 510-818-3028 SPED
Howell, John 510-818-3024 Elective (Digital Medis Arts)
Issac, Destiny 510-818-3947  Physical Education
King, Allison 510-818-3020 Elective (Fine Arts)
Lopes, Nakishia 510-818-3030 SPED
Luo, Rosa 510-818-3052  
Martinez, Katherine 510-818-3072  SPED
Merrell, Lisa 510-818-3063  Social Studies/Department Chair
Merritt, Timothy 510-818-3024  Elective (Stem)
Mwangi, Lily 510-818-3076 SPED
Mirshad, Dr. Julie 510-818-3036  Science
Perry, Quinn   Physical Education
Platko, Paige 510-818-3047  Math
Reed, Daniel 510-818-3057  Language Arts
Sa, Frank 510-818-3032 Science
Scheving, Tristian 510-818-3030  ELD
Sears, Yasmeen 510-818-3066 Language Arts
Sharma, Sangeeta 510-818-3023  Math
Silverman, Troy 510-818-3052  SPED
Situ, Jenny 510-818-3031  Science
Starratt, Justin 510-818-3034  BLAST
Staff 10 510-818-3026  Spanish
Villa, Rick 510-818-3084   Physical Education
Weiss, Paul 510-818-3083  Physical Education
Wisneski, Gage 510-818-3070  Math
Xu, Brianna 510-818-3031  Science

SUPPORT STAFF

NAME PHONE  DEPARTMENT
Acosta- Maria-Angelica 510-818-3010  Kitchen
Arellano, Angelica 510-818-3053   Paraprofessional
Bermudez, Angel 510-818-3009  Custodian
Bishop, Marie 510-818-3043  EBAC
Cesena, Celina 510-818-3012 Counselor
De Anda, Bertha 510-818-3010  Kitchen
Duits, Henry 510-818-3009  Custodian
Hayes, Kathy 510-818-3010  Kitchen
Herrera, Imelda 510-818-3019 Counselor (Puente/Sart)
Holoka, Bree 510-818-3017  District Behaviorist
Ka, Meesha 510-818-3041 Speech
Lopez, Patricia 510-818-3072  Paraprofessional
Lunsford, Cynthia 510-818-3007  Secretary II/Registar
Lyness, Sara 510-818-3042 Librarian
Martinez, Marlin 510-818-3075 Paraprofessional
Ortiz, Michelle 510-818-3006  Secretary I
Pal, Sumita 510-818-3034  Paraprofessional
Perez-Sanchez. Elizabeth 510-818-3016  Campus Monitor
Prince, Michelle 510-818-3072  Paraprofessional
Quinonez, Marissa 510-818-3022 Counselor (7th grade)
Rahman, Salma (RSP) 510-818-3049  Paraprofessional
Ramirez, Jose 510-818-3009  Custodian
Rasmussen, Patricia 510-818-3016  Campus Monitor
Reyes, Gislele 510-818-3072  Paraprofessional
Samorano, Penny 510-818-3016  Campus Monitor (Lead)
Santiago, Rachelle 510-818-3034  Paraprofessional
Sanchez, Jesus 510-818-3009  Custodian
Soto, Annalesa 510-818-3030  Paraprofessional
Vasquez, Alicia 510-818-3076 Paraprofessional
Warda, Rita 510-818-3086 Psychologist