Skip To Main Content

Directory

ADMINISTRATION/Office staff

NAME PHONE DEPARTMENT Email
Piechowski, Richelle 510-818-3000  Principal rpiechowski@newarkunified.org
Kim, Jin 510-818-3000  Assistant Principal Jkim@newarkunified.org
Avila, Maria 510-818-3000 Assistant Principal mavila@newarkunified.org
Cortez, Christina 510-818-3000 Registrar ccortez@newarkunified.org
Ortiz, Michelle 510-818-3000 Attendance mortiz@newarkunified.org

TEACHERS

NAME PHONE DEPARTMENT
Aguilar, Hilda 510-818-3068  Math
Ali, Aeman 510-818-3031 Science
Ardon, Florida 510-818-3061 Math & Science
Camarillo, Eleanor 510-818.3058 Science
Chung, Alice 510-818-3076  ELD & Language Arts
Clevenger, Paula 510-818-3066 Language Arts & Social Studies
Cordero, Arlene 510-818-3069 Math & Science
Cuevas, Denise 510-818-3035 Elective
Dewan, Rakshan 510-818-3056 Math
Fonseca, Ed 510-818-3083 Physical Education
Frankl, Jessica 510-818-3027 Social Studies
Fuller, Shaun 510-818-3013 Math & Science
Gaulding, Derek 510-818-3029  Social Studies
Guo, Esther 510-818-3030 Language Arts
Hahn, Tracy 510-818-3036 Science
Haley, Austin 510-818-3077  SPED
Haley, Yvette 510-818-3021  Math
Handlin, George 510-818-3082 SPED
Hardin, Jennifer 510-818-3070 Language Arts & Social Studies
Hernandez, Ryann 510-818-3085  Elective (Band/Choir)
Hernandez, Spencer 510-818-3039 SPED
Hjalmarson, Joel 510-818-3040 SPED
Issac, Destiny 510-818-3947  Physical Education
Kaur, Harjaap 510-818-3064 Math & Science
Kwiatkowski, Eisen 510-818-3011 Language Arts
Lam, Celia 510-818-3038 Language Arts
Lopes, Nakishia 510-818-3086 SPED
Lopez, Kelci 510-818-3063 Social Studies
Mallory, Mel 510-818-3046 Math
Martinez, Katherine 510-818-3072  SPED
Masoni, Mark 510-818-3073 Elective
Mwangi, Lily 510-818-3041 SPED
Nordman, Erica 510-818-3067 Language Arts & Social Studies
Radcliffe, Athena 510-818-3015 Physical Education
Ramirez, Nikolas 510-818-3053 Math & Science
Rose, Carole 510-818-3060 Math & Science
Sa, Frank 510-818-3032 Science
Sales, Noah 510-818-3051 Language Arts
Sears, Yasmeen 510-818-3066 Language Arts
Sharma, Sangeeta 510-818-3023  Math
Smith, Francis 510-818-3045 Social Studies
Starratt, Justin 510-818-3034  BLAST
Vazquez Murillo, Suhey 510-818-3025 Social Studies
Villa, Rick 510-818-3084   Physical Education
Wakefield, Lesley 510-818-3052 Language Arts & Social Studies
Weiss, Paul 510-818-3083  Physical Education
Whitaker, Luis 510-818-3020 Elective
White, Tara 510-818-3013 Language Arts & Social Studies

SUPPORT STAFF

NAME PHONE  DEPARTMENT
Acosta- Maria-Angelica 510-818-3010  Kitchen
Arellano, Angelica 510-818-3077   Paraprofessional
Bermudez, Angel 510-818-3009  Custodian
Bishop, Marie 510-818-3043  EBAC
Cesena, Celina 510-818-3012 Counselor
Cortez, Christina 510-818-3007 Secretary II
Diaz, Imelda 510-818-3010  Kitchen
Duits, Henry 510-818-3009  Custodian
Garcia Carillo, Teresa 510-818-3010 Kitchen
Hayes, Kathy 510-818-3010  Kitchen
Holoka, Bree 510-818-3005  District Behaviorist
Kalra, Meesha 510-818- Speech
Lopez, Patricia 510-818-3072  Paraprofessional
Lyness, Sara 510-818-3042 Librarian
Martinez, Marlin 510-818- Paraprofessional
Ortiz, Michelle 510-818-3006  Secretary I
Pal, Sumita 510-818-3076  Paraprofessional
Perez, Magali 510-818-3016 Campus Monitor
Prince, Michelle 510-818-3072  Paraprofessional
Quinonez, Marissa 510-818-3022 Counselor (7th grade)
Ramirez, Jose 510-818-3009  Custodian
Rasmussen, Patricia 510-818-3016  Campus Monitor
Reyes, Gislele 510-818-3072  Paraprofessional
Samorano, Penny 510-818-3016  Campus Monitor (Lead)
Santiago, Rachelle 510-818-3077  Paraprofessional
Soto, Annalesa 510-818-3086  Paraprofessional
Vasquez, Alicia 510-818-3041 Paraprofessional